Copyright © 2016 Holy Trinity       Home      Heritage

Home. Heritage.

Street Parish Church and Churchyard:

Memorial Inscriptions (Index Page 1)

Page 1    Page 2    Page 3    Page 4    Index page 1    Index page 2    Index page 3

Roll of Honour for the wars of 1914-18 and 1939-45

Millfield School Roll of Honour for the war of 1939-45

List of Rectors since 1304

name do ABBOTT Emma D74

Thomas D74

ACKERMAN George C47

Olive C C47

ADAMS Joseph Henry B47

ALLEN Bessie D106

M J A9

William 6 B52

ALVES Leonard E19

Nellie E19

ANDOW Bernard L D16

Harry 016

Kezlah D16

ANDREWS Albert E28

Ella Kate E28

SamueI B87

Elizabeth Ann B101

Frances Sophia B101

ARMSTRONG Alexander Nenon A11

John Arthur Lloyd A21

ASHFORD T A9

BACON Alexander D90

Dennis W C11

BADMAN Bessie May C54

C A9

C R J A9

E A9

Ell ESS

Elizabeth ESS

Emma Jane B101

Frederick William C54

H A9

Howard C29

L 11 las May C67

R F A9

S G A9

William B101

BAILEY William A21

Annie B55

Ivor Stanley B41

Leonard B55

BANWELL Florence Maud B25

BARNES Edwin C11

Emilia D69

Fanny D29

George E20

Gertrude E20

Harry D69

L G A9

Robert D29

Robert King D30

Sarah C35

BART-LETT A A9

H A9

1 A9

BARTON H R A9

BASHER Richard Henry C60

BEAL1NG J A9

BEAVEN F A9

M W A9

BE1LBY George D8

George A21

Isabella D7

Lou Isa D8

BE1TH Blodwen C75

BENNETT Edward A21

BIRCH Charles D42

Emily D42

BISHOP Agnes E22

Frank E22

John E22

BOBBETT A H A9

Annie D118

BOCKETT Ric. A21

Will. A21

BOND Lou Isa DUO

William George DUO

William John D112

BOOBYER Ethel May C30

Reginald Smith C31

BOSLEY Alice B49

BOWN Edith Mary E44

Lou Isa E45

Robert E45

BOYCE William D24

BRASS Arthur D48A

Ernest Cecil B12

Mabel B12

BR1DGEWATER John A210

BRINE W A9

BROADBERY Charles D2

BROUGHTON Albert John D127

Cyril Thomas Ivy May Mary C45 D127 B76

BROWN Edward A19

Mary Mary Ann Samuel A19 E2 E2

BRYANT Sidney Walter B61

BUCKINHAM Christopher Leigh A21

BULLEN George Frederick D94

BURDEN Edwin John B6

Mary Ann B6

BURDOCK Amy J K Francis W C55 C55

BURKE-GILL Denys Vincent Douglas B45

BURNS Ida B77

BUSH E F A9

CAINES Albert George George Julia D48 D48.49 D48,49

Mary D49

CALEY Florence Mary A15

CAMPBELL Colln Arthur Fitzgerald A21

CANDY Elizabeth D81

Stephen D81

CAREY Dennis C42

Ernest George J H C50 A9

Joseph Mary Anna D71 D71

CARROLL H A9

CARTER Elsie Cybell C81

CASELY Daniel D126

Mark Daniel D126

Mary D126

CAVE Gerald me (Poppy) C83

CHAFFEY Alice B8

CHALKER Alexander Fred Alexander Isabella Gundry Lav In I a Miriam D96 D96

D96 D96 D96 CHANCELLOR Lily D30

CHILCOTT Ellza Frederick D72 D72

CHRISTIAN Brya.... D47

NAME Ellza.... D47

ONLY Elizabeth D47

Emma Louise B51

George D47

George Samuel D66

Humphrey D105

Ivor Charles D66

CHURCH Lewis Stanley B56

CLARK Elizabeth Mary A12

CLEMENT Catherine Lean B99

Charlotte Anne B100

CLEMENTS Ann Hester D115 D115

CLINCH Jane D60

COLES Gilbert Thomas E16 E16

COOK Albert Wilfrid Amelia D Dorothy May George H B30 D84 A9 B30 D84 A9

COOLE Elizabeth Ann John D55 D55

CORY Hilda H M B71

COULSON E W G Sybil M C38 C38

COX George Jane Joseph B74 B74 B74

CRAWLEY Anne Kate Francis B78 B78

CROCKER Ellen Augusta C21

CROSSMAN Charlotte Sophia E25

Frances E25

Frank E25

George E25

CUM ING Gordon A21

CURT IS Derrick Joseph C85

W A9

DAFFORN Joan Julia C77

DARE E W A9

DAV1ES A A9

A J A9

Alice Kate D20

Bessie C5

Ellza D41

Ellen Agnes D15

Emma Mary D113

Fred C C5

H L A9

Henry D19

Henry Joseph Stanley C71

Hilda C71

James D15.D20.D41

Maurice F S C70

Sarah D19

William C62.D41

William Walter D113

DAY Edwin George E15

Lucy Alma E15

de HANKLE John A21

de KENT Adam A21

de PYATEBEKE Rog. A21

de WEDERGROVE Nich. A21

de WESTMANCOTE Joh. A21

DEWDNEY Kenneth C36

D1FFORD Ada Gladys CI5

Arthur B97

Ellen B97

John B97

Matilda B97

Thomas B97

Victor Thomas C16

DOWN Jane B96

Stephen B96

DOWNES George Henry C79

DREW Lucy B101

W A9

Walter Reaford B101

DUNSTER Ellza B25

Herbert George B25

Robert B25

Robert Charles B25

DYER Margaret A18

Thomas A18

EDGAR James B89

EDWARDS Albert D10

Aust in E4

C A9

Emma D10A

H A9

John D107

Lou Isa E4

Mary E5

Mary Ann E5

M inn Ie D107

Rosalie E4

S A9

William E5

EGLESFIELD Anton A21

EGLETON Mark George B43

ELVER M A9

EMERY Harry George B40

EVANS Derek Courtney A21

FARTHING Albert Victor B39

Flossie Mary B39

FEAR Nicholas John B58

Richard Daunton A21

FERGUSON Frank D99

H A9

FIELD William Henry B26

FISHER Harry Edward D50

Matilda D89

Sarah Ann D50

FOSTER-FENWICK Colllngwood A21

FOURACRE B J A9

FOWEN Florena D120

William Good Ing D121

FRAMPTON F A9

FRANCIS C J A9

GALLOP Alfred D58

Edward D58

Ellza D58

Sarah D58

Sarah-Ann D58

Thomas Parker D58

GANFIELD Gwendoline Margaret Mary B16

GARE Elsie Grace C88

Jane E28

John Henry C88

Joseph E28

GARRETT Mary B85

GATCLIN Will. A21

GEORGE Eva D78

Frances Hilda C87

Melbourne C87

Sydney D78

GLANVILL Jos. A21

GODFREY Emma Jane D73

John D22

Kate Emma D73

R J A9

Sarah D22

Thomas D73

Page 1    Page 2    Page 3    Page 4    Index page 1    Index page 2    Index page 3

Roll of Honour for the wars of 1914-18 and 1939-45

Millfield School Roll of Honour for the war of 1939-45

List of Rectors since 1304


Next page